Fusion Policy

Q What is your Equal Opportunities Policy?

Fusion Resources Ltd embraces diversity and aims to promote the benefits of diversity in all of our business activities. We seek to develop a business culture that reflects that belief. We will expand the media in which we recruit to in order to ensure that we have a diverse employee and candidate base. We will also strive to ensure that our clients meet their own diversity targets.

Fusion Resources is committed to diversity and will promote diversity for all employees, workers and applicants. We will continuously review all aspects of recruitment to avoid unlawful discrimination. Fusion Resources will treat everyone equally and will not discriminate on the grounds of an individual's "protected characteristic" under the Equality Act 2010 (the Act) which are age, disability, gender re-assignment, marriage and civil partnership, pregnancy and maternity, race, religion or belief, sex and sexual orientation. We will not discriminate on the grounds of an individual's membership or non-membership of a Trade Union. All staff have an obligation to respect and comply with this policy. Fusion Resources is committed to providing training for its entire staff in equal opportunities and diversity. Fusion Resources will avoid stipulating unnecessary requirements which will exclude a higher proportion of a particular group of people and will not prescribe discriminatory requirements for a role.

Fusion Resources will not discriminate unlawfully when deciding which candidate/temporary worker is submitted for a vacancy or assignment, or in any terms of employment or terms of engagement for temporary workers. Fusion Resources will ensure that each candidate is assessed in accordance with the candidate's merits, qualifications and ability to perform the relevant duties for the role.

DISCRIMINATION

Under the Act unlawful discrimination occurs in the following circumstances:

Direct discrimination

Direct discrimination occurs when an individual is treated less favourably because of a protected characteristic. Treating someone less favourably means treating them badly in comparison to others that do not have that protected characteristic.

It is unlawful for a recruitment consultancy to discriminate against a person on the grounds of a protected characteristic:

  • in the terms on which the recruitment consultancy offers to provide any of its services;
  • by refusing or deliberately omitting to provide any of its services;
  • in the way it provides any of its services.

Direct discrimination can take place even if the individual does not have the protected characteristic but is treated less favourably because it is assumed he or she has the protected characteristic or is associated with someone that has the protected characteristic.

Direct discrimination would also occur if a recruitment consultancy accepted and acted upon instructions from an employer which states that certain persons are unacceptable due to a protected characteristic, unless an exception applies. The Act contains provisions that permit specifying a requirement that an individual must have a particular protected characteristic in order to undertake a job. These provisions are referred to as occupational requirements.

Where there is an occupational requirement then the client must show that applying the requirement is a proportionate means of achieving a legitimate aim, i.e. the employer must be able to objectively justify applying the requirement. An occupational requirement does not allow an employer to employ someone on less favourable terms or to subject a person to any other detriment. Neither does an occupational requirement provide an excuse against harassment or victimisation of someone who does not have the occupational requirement.

Indirect discrimination

Indirect discrimination occurs when a provision, criterion or practice (PCP) is applied but this results in people who share a protected characteristic being placed at a disadvantage in comparison to those who do not have the protected characteristic. If the PCP can be objectively justified it will not amount to discrimination.

Indirect discrimination would also occur if a recruitment consultant accepted and acted upon an indirectly discriminatory instruction from an employer.

If the vacancy requires characteristics which amount to an occupational requirement or the instruction is discriminatory but there is an objective justification, Fusion Resources will not proceed with the vacancy unless the client provides written confirmation of the occupational requirement, exception or justification.

Fusion Resources will use best endeavours to comply with the Act and will not accept instructions from clients that will result in unlawful discrimination.

Harassment

Under the Act, harassment is defined as unwanted conduct that relates to a protected characteristic which has the purpose or effect of violating an individual's dignity or creating an intimidating, hostile, degrading, humiliating or offensive environment for that individual. This includes unwanted conduct of a sexual nature.

Fusion Resources is committed to providing a work environment free from unlawful harassment.

Fusion Resources will ensure that the consultants do not harass any individual.

Examples of prohibited harassment are:

  1. verbal or written conduct containing derogatory jokes or comments;
  2. slurs or unwanted sexual advances;
  3. visual conduct such as derogatory or sexually orientated posters;
  4. photographs, cartoons, drawings or gestures which some may find offensive;
  5. physical conduct such as assault, unwanted touching, or any interference because of sex, race or any other protected characteristic basis;
  6. threats and demands to submit to sexual requests as a condition of continued employment or to avoid some other loss, and offers of employment benefits in return for sexual favours;
  7. retaliation for having reported or threatened to report harassment.

If an individual believes that they have been unlawfully harassed, they should make an immediate report to Tanya Atkinson followed by a written complaint as soon as possible after the incident. The details of the complaint should include:

  • Details of the incident
  • Name(s) of the individual(s) involved
  • Name(s) of any witness(es)

Fusion Resources will undertake a thorough investigation of the allegations. If it is concluded that harassment has occurred, remedial action will be taken.

All employees and workers will be expected to comply with Fusion Resources policy on harassment in the workplace. Any breach of such a policy will lead to the appropriate disciplinary action.

Any individual who Fusion Resources finds to be responsible for harassment will be subject to the disciplinary procedure and the sanction may include termination.

Victimisation

Under the Act victimisation occurs when an individual is treated unfavourably because he/she has done a 'protected act' which is bringing a claim for unlawful discrimination or raising a grievance about discrimination or giving evidence in respect of a complaint about discrimination.

Fusion Resources will ensure that the consultants do not victimise any individual.

DISABLED PERSONS

Discrimination occurs when a person is treated unfavourably as a result of their disability.

In direct discrimination occurs where a provision, criterion or practice is applied by or on behalf of an employer, or any physical feature of the employer's premises, places a disabled person at a substantial disadvantage in comparison with persons who are not disabled.

In recruitment and selection there may be a requirement to make reasonable adjustments. For example, it might be necessary to have different application procedures for partially sighted or blind applicants that enable them to use Braille. With testing and assessment methods and procedures, tests can only be justified if they are directly related to the skills and competencies required for the job. Even then, it might be appropriate to have different levels of acceptable test results, depending on the disability. For example, an applicant with a learning disability might need more time to complete a test, or not be expected to reach the same standard as other non-disabled applicants.

Reasonable adjustments in recruiting could include:

  • modifying testing and assessment procedures;
  • meeting the candidate at alternative premises which are more easily accessible;
  • having flexibility in the timing of interviews;
  • modifying application procedures and application forms;
  • providing a reader or interpreter.

Wherever possible Fusion Resources will make reasonable adjustments to hallways, passages and doors in order to provide and improve means of access for disabled employees and workers. However, this may not always be feasible, due to circumstances creating such difficulties as to render such adjustments as being beyond what is reasonable in all the circumstances.

Fusion Resources will not discriminate against a disabled person:

  • in the arrangements i.e. application form, interview or arrangements for selection for determining whom a job should be offered; or
  • in the terms on which employment or engagement of temporary workers is offered; or
  • by refusing to offer, or deliberately not offering the disabled person a job for reasons connected with their disability; or
  • in the opportunities afforded to the person for receiving any benefit, or by refusing to afford, or deliberately not affording him or her any such opportunity; or
  • by subjecting the individual to any other detriment (detriment will include refusal of training or transfer, demotion, reduction of wage, or harassment).

Fusion Resources will make career opportunities available to all people with disabilities and every practical effort will be made to provide for the needs of staff, candidates and clients.

AGE DISCRIMINATION

Under the Act, it is unlawful to directly or indirectly discriminate against or to harass or victimise a person because of age. Age discrimination does not just provide protection for people who are older or younger. People of all ages are protected.

A reference to age is a reference to a person's age group. People who share the protected characteristic of age are people who are in the same age group.

Age group can have various references:

Under 21s

People in their 40s

Adults

Fusion Resources will not discriminate directly or indirectly, harass or victimise any person on the grounds of their age. We will encourage clients not to include any age criteria in job specifications and every attempt will be made to encourage clients to recruit on the basis of competence and skills and not age.

Fusion Resources is committed to recruiting and retaining employees whose skills, experience, and attitude are suitable for the requirements of the various positions regardless of age. No age requirements will be stated in any job advertisements on behalf of the company.

If Fusion Resources requests age as part of its recruitment process such information will not be used as selection, training or promotion criteria or in any detrimental way and is only for compilation of personal data, which the company holds on all employees and workers and as part of its equal opportunities monitoring process. In addition, if under age 22 to adhere to Conduct of Employment Agencies and Employment Business Regulations 2003 and other relevant legislation applicable to children or young candidates.

Where a client requests age or date of birth, this will have to be under an occupational requirement or with an objective justification which should be confirmed in writing.

PART-TIME WORKERS

This policy also covers the treatment of those employees and workers who work on a part-time basis, Fusion Resources recognises that it is an essential part of this policy that part time employees are treated on the same terms, with no detriment, as full time employees (albeit on a pro rata basis) in matters such as rates of pay, holiday entitlement, maternity leave, parental and domestic incident leave and access to our pension scheme. Fusion Resources also recognises that part time employees must be treated the same as full time employees in relation to training and redundancy situations.

GENDER REASSIGNMENT POLICY

Fusion Resources recognises that any employee or worker may wish to change their gender during the course of their employment with the Company.

Fusion Resources will support any employee or worker through the reassignment.

Fusion Resources will make every effort to try to protect an employee or worker who has undergone, is undergoing or intends to undergo gender reassignment, from discrimination or harassment within the workplace.

Where an employee is engaged in work where the gender change imposes genuine problems Fusion Resources will make every effort to reassign the employee or worker to an alternative role in the Company, if so desired by the employee.

Any employee or worker suffering discrimination on the grounds of gender reassignment should have recourse to the Company's grievance procedure.

RECRUITMENT OF EX-OFFENDERS

Where Fusion Resources has registered with the Disclosure and Barring Service (DBS) and has the authority to apply for criminal records checks on individual because they are working with children or vulnerable adults or both, we will comply with the DBS's Code of Practice which includes having a policy on the recruitment of ex-offenders.
COMPLAINTS AND MONITORING PROCEDURES

Fusion Resources has in place procedures for monitoring compliance with this policy and for dealing with complaints of discrimination. These are available from Miss Tanya Atkinson and will be made available immediately upon request. Any discrimination complaint will be investigated fully.

Q What is your Data Protection Policy?

DATA PROTECTION POLICY

Company Name:

Fusion Resources Ltd (‘the Company’)

Company Contact Details:

Miss Tanya Atkinson, Managing Director, 01723 501162

Document DPP

Data Protection Policy

Topic:

Data protection

Date:

May 2018

Version:

1

 

Contents

 

  • Introduction
  • Definitions
  • Data processing under the Data Protection Laws

              1.          The data protection principles

              2.          Legal bases for processing

              3.          Privacy by design and by default

  • Rights of the Individual

              1.          Privacy notices

              2.          Subject access requests

              3.          Rectification

              4.          Erasure

              5.          Restriction of processing

              6.          Data portability

              7.          Object to processing

              8.          Enforcement of rights

              9.          Automated decision making

  • Personal data breaches

              1.          Personal data breaches where the Company is the data controller

              2.          Personal data breaches where the Company is the data processor

              3.          Communicating personal data breaches to individuals

  • The Human Rights Act 1998
  • Complaints

Appendix

Annex – legal bases for processing personal data

 

All organisations that process personal data are required to comply with data protection legislation.  This includes in particular the Data Protection Act 1998 (or its successor) and the EU General Data Protection Regulation (together the ‘Data Protection Laws’).  The Data Protection Laws give individuals (known as ‘data subjects’) certain rights over their personal data whilst imposing certain obligations on the organisations that process their data.

As a recruitment business the Company collects and processes both personal data and sensitive personal data.  It is required to do so to comply with other legislation.  It is also required to keep this data for different periods depending on the nature of the data.  

This policy sets out how the Company implements the Data Protection Laws. It should be read in conjunction with the Data Protection Procedure.

In this policy the following terms have the following meanings:

consentmeans any freely given, specific, informed and unambiguous indication of an individual’s wishes by which he or she, by a statement or by a clear affirmative action, signifies agreement to the processing of persona data relating to him or her;

data controllermeans an individual or organisation which, alone or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data;

data processormeans an individual or organisation which processes personal data on behalf of the data controller;

personal data*means any information relating to an individual who can be identified, such as by a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person.

personal data breachmeans a breach of security leading to the accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorised disclosure of, or access to, personal data;

processingmeans any operation or set of operations performed on personal data, such as collection, recording, organisation, structuring, storage (including archiving), adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction.

profilingmeans any form of automated processing of personal data consisting of the use of personal data to evaluate certain personal aspects relating to an individual, in particular to analyse or predict aspects concerning that natural person’s performance at work, economic situation, health, personal preferences, interests, reliability, behaviour, location or movements;

pseudonymisation means the processing of personal data in such a manner that the personal data can no longer be attributed to an individual without the use of additional information, provided that such additional information is kept separately and is subject to technical and organisational measures to ensure that the personal data are not attributed to an identified or identifiable individual;

sensitive personal data*means personal data revealing racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, or trade union membership, and the processing of genetic data, biometric data, data concerning health, an individual’s sex life or sexual orientation and an individual’s criminal convictions. [Note 1]

* For the purposes of this policy we use the term ‘personal data’ to include ‘sensitive personal data’ except where we specifically need to refer to sensitive personal data.

Supervisory authoritymeans an independent public authority which is responsible for monitoring the application of data protection. In the UK the supervisory authority is the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO).

All of these definitions are italicised throughout this policy to remind the reader that they are defined terms.

The Company processes personal data in relation to its own staff, work-seekers and individual client contacts and is a data controller for the purposes of the Data Protection Laws. The Company has registered with the ICO and its registration number is Z1456752

The Company may hold personal data on individuals for the following purposes:

  • Staff administration;
  • Advertising, marketing and public relations.
  • Accounts and records;
  • Administration and processing of work-seekers’ personal data for the purposes of providing work-finding services, including processing using software solution providers and back office support.
  • Administration and processing of clients’ personal data for the purposes of supplying/introducing work-seekers.

1.        The data protection principles 

The Data Protection Laws require the Company acting as either data controller or data processor to process data in accordance with the principles of data protection. These require that personal data is:

1.       Processed lawfully, fairly and in a transparent manner;

2.       Collected for specified and legitimate purposes and not further processed in a manner that is incompatible with those purposes;

3.       Adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed;

4.       Accurate and kept up to date; every reasonable step must be taken to ensure that personal data that are inaccurate, having regard to the purposes for which they are processed, are erased or rectified without delay;

5.       Kept for no longer than is necessary for the purposes for which the personal data are processed;

6.       Processed in a manner that ensures appropriate security of the personal data, including protection against unauthorised or unlawful processing and against accidental loss, destruction or damage, using appropriate technical or organisational measures; and that

7.       The data controller shall be responsible for, and be able to demonstrate, compliance with the principles.

2.        Legal bases for processing

The Company will only process personal data where it has a legal basis for doing so (see Annex A). Where the Company does not have a legal reason for processing personal data any processing will be a breach of the Data Protection Laws. [NOTE 5]

The Company will review the personal data it holds on a regular basis to ensure it is being lawfully processed and it is accurate, relevant and up to date and those people listed in the Appendix shall be responsible for doing this.

Before transferring personal data to any third party (such as past, current or prospective employers, suppliers, customers and clients, intermediaries such as umbrella companies, persons making an enquiry or complaint and any other third party (such as software solutions providers and back office support)), the Company will establish that it has a legal reason for making the transfer.

3.        Privacy by design and by default

The Company has implemented measures and procedures that adequately protect the privacy of individuals and ensures that data protection is integral to all processing activities. This includes implementing measures such as:

  • data minimisation (i.e. not keeping data for longer than is necessary);
  • pseudonymisation;
  • anonymization
  • cyber security;

The Company shall provide any information relating to data processing to an individual in a concise, transparent, intelligible and easily accessible form, using clear and plain language. The information shall be provided in writing, or by other means, including, where appropriate, by electronic means. The Company may provide this information orally if requested to do so by the individual.

 

1.          Privacy notices

Where the Company collects personal data from the individual, the Company will give the individual a privacy notice at the time when it first obtains the personal data.

Where the Company collects personal data other than from the individual directly, it will give the individual a privacy notice within a reasonable period after obtaining the personal data, but at the latest within one month.  If the Company intends to disclose the personal data to a third party then the privacy notice will be issued when the personal data are first disclosed (if not issued sooner).

Where the Company intends to further process the personal data for a purpose other than that for which the data was initially collected, the Company will give the individual information on that other purpose and any relevant further information before it does the further processing.

2.          Subject access requests

The individual is entitled to access their personal data on request from the data controller.

3.          Rectification

The individual or another data controller at the individual’s request, has the right to ask the Company to rectify any inaccurate or incomplete personal data concerning an individual.

If the Company has given the personal data to any third parties it will tell those third parties that it has received a request to rectify the personal data unless this proves impossible or involves disproportionate effort. Those third parties should also rectify the personal data they hold - however the Company will not be in a position to audit those third parties to ensure that the rectification has occurred.

4.          Erasure

The individual or another data controller at the individual’s request, has the right to ask the Company to erase an individual’s personal data.

If the Company receives a request to erase it will ask the individual if s/he wants his personal data to be removed entirely or whether s/he is happy for his or her details to be kept on a list of individuals who do not want to be contacted in the future (for a specified period or otherwise).  The Company cannot keep a record of individuals whose data it has erased so the individual may be contacted again by the Company should the Company come into possession of the individual’s personal data at a later date.

If the Company has made the data public, it shall take reasonable steps to inform other data controllers and data processors processing the personal data to erase the personal data, taking into account available technology and the cost of implementation.

If the Company has given the personal data to any third parties it will tell those third parties that it has received a request to erase the personal data, unless this proves impossible or involves disproportionate effort. Those third parties should also rectify the personal data they hold - however the Company will not be in a position to audit those third parties to ensure that the rectification has occurred.

5.          Restriction of processing

The individual or a data controller at the individual’s request, has the right to ask the Company to restrict its processing of an individual’s personal data where:

  • The individual challenges the accuracy of the personal data;
  • The processing is unlawful and the individual opposes its erasure;
  • The Company no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of the processing, but the personal data is required for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims; or
  • The individual has objected to processing (on the grounds of a public interest or legitimate interest) pending the verification whether the legitimate grounds of the Company override those of the individual.

If the Company has given the personal data to any third parties it will tell those third parties that it has received a request to restrict the personal data, unless this proves impossible or involves disproportionate effort. Those third parties should also rectify the personal data they hold - however the Company will not be in a position to audit those third parties to ensure that the rectification has occurred.

6.          Data portability

The individual shall have the right to receive personal data concerning him or her, which he or she has provided to the Company, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and have the right to transmit those data to another data controller in circumstances where:

  • The processing is based on the individual’s consent or a contract; and
  • The processing is carried out by automated means.

Where feasible, the Company will send the personal data to a named third party on the individual’s request.

7.          Object to processing

The individual has the right to object to their personal data being processed based on a public interest or a legitimate interest. The individual will also be able to object to the profiling of their data based on a public interest or a legitimate interest.

The Company shall cease processing unless it has compelling legitimate grounds to continue to process the personal data which override the individual’s interests, rights and freedoms or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

The individual has the right to object to their personal data for direct marketing.

8.          Enforcement of rights

All requests regarding individual rights should be sent to the person whose details are listed in the Appendix.

The Company shall act upon any subject access request, or any request relating to rectification, erasure, restriction, data portability or objection or automated decision making processes or profiling within one month of receipt of the request. The Company may extend this period for two further months where necessary, taking into account the complexity and the number of requests.

9.               Automated decision making

The Company will not subject individuals to decisions based on automated processing that produce a legal effect or a similarly significant effect on the individual, except where the automated decision:

  • Is necessary for the entering into or performance of a contract between the data controller and the individual;
  • Is authorised by law; or
  • The individual has given their explicit consent.

The Company will not carry out any automated decision-making or profiling using the personal data of a child.

 

Reporting personal data breaches

All data breaches should be referred to the persons whose details are listed in the Appendix.

1.         Personal data breaches where the Company is the data controller:

Where the Company establishes that a personal data breach has taken place, the Company will take steps to contain and recover the breach. Where a personal data breach is likely to result in a risk to the rights and freedoms of any individual the Company will notify the ICO.

Where the personal data breach happens outside the UK, the Company shall alert the relevant supervisory authority for data breaches in the effected jurisdiction.

2.         Personal data breaches where the Company is the data processor:

The Company will alert the relevant data controller as to the personal data breach as soon as they are aware of the breach.

3.         Communicating personal data breaches to individuals

Where the Company has identified a personal data breach resulting in a high risk to the rights and freedoms of any individual, the Company shall tell all affected individuals without undue delay.

The Company will not be required to tell individuals about the personal data breach where:

  • The Company has implemented appropriate technical and organisational protection measures to the personal data affected by the breach, in particular to make the personal data unintelligible to any person who is not authorised to access it, such as encryption.
  • The Company has taken subsequent measures which ensure that the high risk to the rights and freedoms of the individual is no longer likely to materialise.
  • It would involve disproportionate effort to tell all affected individuals. Instead, the Company shall make a public communication or similar measure to tell all affected individuals.

All individuals have the following rights under the Human Rights Act 1998 (HRA) and in dealing with personal data these should be respected at all times:

  • Right to respect for private and family life (Article 8).
  • Freedom of thought, belief and religion (Article 9).
  • Freedom of expression (Article 10).
  • Freedom of assembly and association (Article 11).
  • Protection from discrimination in respect of rights and freedoms under the HRA (Article 14).

If you have a complaint or suggestion about the Company’s handling of personal data then please contact Miss Tanya Atkinson on 017233 501162 or email tanya@fusion-resources.co.uk.

Alternatively you can contact the ICO directly on 0303 123 1113 or at https://ico.org.uk/global/contact-us/email/

 

Q What is your Customer Service Policy?

Fusion Resources Ltd is a member of the Recruitment and Employment Confederation (REC) and adheres to their Code of Professional Practice.

Customer Service Policy Statement

At Fusion Resources Ltd we endeavor to provide you with the best possible service at all times. If you would like to make any comments, suggestions, raise a query or make a complaint about the service you have received, please contact us, our contact details are set out below. We will respond to your query within 3 – 5 working days.

This policy will be kept up to date, to reflect changes in the nature and size of the business. To ensure this, the policy and its effectiveness will be reviewed annually.

Courtesy

All recruitment consultants will be trained in customer service standards; will exhibit customer friendly service skills; and be knowledgeable, professional and courteous in meeting the needs of our customers.

Communication

We at Fusion Resources Ltd will return all phone calls and emails received from clients and registered candidates and applications in respect of specific vacancies within agreed timescales. Where we are unable to meet this agreement we will inform you of this as soon as possible and agree a new deadline.

Consistency

As part of our commitment to upholding professional standards, we will review our policies annually to ensure that they continue to meet business needs and the Recruitment and Employment Confederation's Code of Professional Practice; and that they are consistently applied to all our customers.

Complaints

Fusion Resources seeks fair, just and prompt solutions when possible to any complaints and appeals. All such issues should be directed to the Managing Director in the first instance, where they will be acknowledged and directed to the attention of the appropriate person. A complaints process is in place for any disputes; copies are available from our offices.

Access to Information

We comply fully with the provisions of the Data Protection Act 1998. Any personal or confidential information held by us about a client or work seeker is fully accessible to that person or body for review or editing by contacting the Managing Director.

Reduce Bureaucracy

Wherever possible, without compromising our legal requirements and professional standards we strive to reduce the burden of unnecessary paperwork.

 

York Office

Tower Court, Oakdale Road
Clifton Moor, York
YO30 4XL
Telephone: 01904 557633
Email : york@fusion-resources.co.uk

Head Office

Fusion Resources Ltd,
21 Alma Square, Scarborough, 
North Yorkshire, YO11 1JR 
Telephone: 01723 501162 
Email : enquiries@fusion-resources.co.uk
Reg: England and Wales: Company Reg: 04848438

LATEST NEWS

Latest From the blog

We use cookies to provide you with the best possible browsing experience on our website. You can find out more below.
Cookies are small text files that can be used by websites to make a user's experience more efficient. The law states that we can store cookies on your device if they are strictly necessary for the operation of this site. For all other types of cookies we need your permission. This site uses different types of cookies. Some cookies are placed by third party services that appear on our pages.
+Necessary
Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.
ResolutionUsed to ensure the correct version of the site is displayed to your device.
essential
SessionUsed to track your user session on our website.
essential

More Details